1547 Bonnyview Drive Canyon Lake, TX 78133

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,301 Sqft
9,016 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$297,000 Est. $1,094 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Canyon Lake Forest
Days on Website: 354

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Sterling Williams {attribution_contact}

Description

*SELLER OFFERING $8,000 THAT MAY BE APPLIED TOWARD A TEMPORARY OR PERMANENT INTEREST RATE BUY-DOWN, SUBJECT TO LENDER APPROVAL. Welcome to 1547 Bonnyview Dr., where Hill Country charm meets modern comfort. Just minutes from the shoreline of Canyon Lake, this move-in-ready home features an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring and a beautifully upgraded kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and crisp white cabinetry. Designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining, the home opens onto a private backyard oasis featuring string lights, a fire pit, and a hot tub-perfect for unwinding after a day on the lake. The layout is ideal for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or potential short-term rental investment. With updated finishes, a spacious yard, and unbeatable proximity to boating, hiking, and river tubing, this home captures the very best of Canyon Lake living. Please reach out for additional details or to schedule a private showing.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2025-05-23 05:00:00
  • 354 cumulative days on market
  • 354 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $228
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2603
  • Subdivision: CANYON LAKE FOREST
  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Mann Creative Group Llc
  • 1,301 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.207
  • Waterfront Access
  • Boat Ramp
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • Hot Tub
  • HOA name: CANYON LAKE FOREST PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $75
  • City
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $3,895
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher