123 Trifle Trail New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,384 Sqft
4,356 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$306,990 Est. $1,130 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2025
Neighborhood: Mayfair
Days on Website: 308

Courtesy of Details Communities, Ltd., Marcus Moreno {attribution_contact}

Description

**THIS HOME FEATURES OVER $23,220 IN UPGRADES!** Discover affordable luxury with the all-new Daisy Plan. This thoughtfully designed 1,384 sq ft one-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and modern style. The open-concept layout includes a stylish island kitchen that flows into a spacious 17-foot family room, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy quiet mornings or relaxed evenings on the covered rear patio, or retreat to the serene primary suite with its charming boxed-out window that brings in soft, natural light. The luxurious primary bath features a frameless glass shower designed to trap the warmth of the steam - a refined touch that elevates your daily routine.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2025-07-08 05:00:00
  • 308 cumulative days on market
  • 308 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $222
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: MAYFAIR
  • Built in 2025
  • Approximate age: 1 year
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Scott Felder Homes
  • 1,384 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Detached
  • None
  • HOA name: THE NEIGHBORHOOD COMPANY