323 Senova Dr San Antonio, TX 78216

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sqft
8,102 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1958
Neighborhood: Ridgeview
Days on Website: 8

Courtesy of Davidson Properties, Inc., Dylan Thomas {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautifully-Renovated Home in Fantastic Location Near I-410 & McCullough. Situated in the Quiet Ridgeview Neighborhood, Home Features Handsome Curb Appeal with Painted & Updated Exterior, & Mature, Low-Maintenance Landscaping. Enter to Spacious Living/Dining Area with Huge Windows & Great Natural Light, Contemporary Flooring, Recessed Lighting, Designer Fixtures, & Neutral Paint. Gourmet Kitchen with Stunning Marble Waterfall Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, & New Cabinetry. Sliding Door Opens to Nicely-Sized Backyard with Concrete Patio & Privacy Fence. Spacious Primary Suite Features Remodeled Bathroom with Large Walk-In Shower & Double Vanities. Secondary Bedrooms Have Ceiling Fans & Window Coverings, New Full Bathroom with Tub/Shower. Stackable Washer/Dryer Included, Single-Car Attached Garage. Numerous Recent Upgrades Include New HVAC (2023), New Roof (2019), & New Water Lines (2023) for Added Peace-of-Mind. Pets Case-by-Case. North East ISD.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-03 05:00:00
  • 9 cumulative days on market
  • 9 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $274
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: RIDGEVIEW
  • Built in 1958
  • Approximate age: 68 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,150 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.186
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Split
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 5 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,782
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Microwave Oven
  • Stove/Range