309 Willow San Antonio, TX 78202

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,731 Sqft
7,501 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$225,000 Est. $829 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Neighborhood: Dignowity Hill Hist Dist
Days on Website: 86

Courtesy of Vortex Realty, Sebastian Gonzal {attribution_contact}

Description

Investors are welcome. Located in developed and Historic community. Very good investment and its AS-IS. come and see it your self. Close to downtown and and easy access to highways.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-02-19 06:00:00
  • 87 cumulative days on market
  • 87 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $130
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1200
  • Subdivision: DIGNOWITY HILL HIST DIST
  • Built in U
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,731 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1722
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,515
  • Not Applicable