1127 Plum Floresville, TX 78114

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sqft
4,356 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$109,363 Est. $403 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Floresville Sections
Days on Website: 62

Courtesy of My Castle Realty, Gary Bisha {attribution_contact}

Description

BUY DIRECT FROM OWNER, NO BANKS. Handyman special. Mortgage payments are deferred for the first 3 months, allowing time for improvements. There's no need for SSN or credit score to qualify, just steady income and the desire to own. It's that simple. At closing, you become the homeowner. Built in 2018, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,144 sq ft of living space on a 4,356 sq ft lot in a quiet Floresville neighborhood. The open floor plan connects the living room and kitchen, creating a functional layout for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample space for cooking and gathering, while the living area offers room to relax or entertain. A covered deck adds outdoor space for enjoyment. Appliances are approximately four years old. Located minutes from local amenities and about 30 minutes to San Antonio. Property sold AS-IS. Hablamos espanol

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-13 05:00:00
  • 49 cumulative days on market
  • 49 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $96
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Wilson
  • Area: 2800
  • Subdivision: FLORESVILLE SECTIONS
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,144 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 5 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • School district: Floresville Isd
  • Elementary school: South Elementary Floresville
  • Middle school: Floresville
  • High school: Floresville
  • Natural Gas
  • Central
  • One Central
  • Sewer System
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $0
  • Refrigerator