2066 Dry Creek Canyon Lake, TX 78133

2 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,360 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$239,000 Est. $880 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2022
Neighborhood: Canyon Lake Shores
Days on Website: 57

Courtesy of Get It Sold Realty, Irma Nelson {attribution_contact}

Description

Modern 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Canyon Lake Shores offering owner financing at below-market rates. Features an open-concept layout with 9-foot ceilings and abundant natural light. Upstairs includes dual primary suites, each with a private bath-ideal for guests, roommates, or short-term rentals. The main level offers a spacious living area, half bath, and a stylish kitchen with white maple shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and matte black finishes. Upgrades include backlit LED mirrors and Moen fixtures. Appliances convey: refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Located in a short-term rental-friendly community (Airbnb/VRBO allowed), perfect for investors or second-home buyers. Some photos are virtually staged. Home is tenant occupied and furnishings may vary from photos.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Listing date: 2026-03-18 05:00:00
  • 58 cumulative days on market
  • 58 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $176
  • 2 bedrooms
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2607
  • Subdivision: CANYON LAKE SHORES
  • Built in 2022
  • Approximate age: 4 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Reino Builders
  • 1,360 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Dual Primaries
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 3 feet
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,153