116 Apache Circle Cibolo, TX 78108

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,013 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$149,900 Est. $552 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1984
Neighborhood: Cibolo North
Days on Website: 56

Courtesy of Davalos & Associates, Joe Davalos {attribution_contact}

Description

A fantastic opportunity for your first home or investment. This house is in the Cibolo area. Just a few blocks from your HEB. Close proximity to IH 35 North and IH 10 East is a few minutes away. This home sits on a nice lot towards the end of a cul de sac. Great location. Some images in this listing have been virtually staged.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-18 05:00:00
  • 206 cumulative days on market
  • 57 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $148
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: Cibolo North
  • Built in 1984
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Na
  • 1,013 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • One Living Area
  • None Remain
  • Composition
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 6 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • School district: Schertz-cibolo-universal City Isd
  • Elementary school: Call District
  • Middle school: Call District
  • High school: Call District
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,863
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection