513 State Highway 123 Stockdale, TX 78160

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,450 Sqft
15,245 Sqft lot
0.35 Acre lot
$369,900 Est. $1,362 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: N/a
Days on Website: 57

Courtesy of Crosspoint Realty, LLC, Carolyn Martinez {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautiful home in Stockdale, conveniently located near schools, banks, restaurants, and more. The garage has been thoughtfully converted into a spacious living room, creating a great gathering space. The back patio was enclosed to add larger closets in the secondary bedrooms, and the original living room has been converted into a large fourth bedroom. This home offers flexible space and is ideal for large families. Primary bathroom has a large shower with two shower heads, double vanity and large walk in closet. This space is ready for you to make it your own.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-18 05:00:00
  • 58 cumulative days on market
  • 58 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $151
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Wilson
  • Area: 2800
  • Subdivision: N/A
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Sals Const/built Rite Cus
  • 2,450 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.35
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 24 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 20 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet