5015 Sierra Madre San Antonio, TX 78233

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,015 Sqft
11,848 Sqft lot
0.27 Acre lot
$270,000 Est. $994 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: El Dorado
Days on Website: 56

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Trisha Cobb {attribution_contact}

Description

Instant equity opportunity at 5015 Sierra Madre! Don't hesitate on this move-in-ready home that is priced for a quick sale, coming in below the independent licensed appraisal (Feb 2026). Comfort, function, and value converge here, highlighted by high ceilings and two open living spaces. Key updates include a brand-new insulated workshop (Jan 2026), a custom BBQ pit, and a beautifully covered porch.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-19 05:00:00
  • 56 cumulative days on market
  • 56 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $134
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Separate Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: EL DORADO
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,015 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Bar-B-Que Pit/Grill
  • Privacy Fence
  • Has Gutters
  • Mature Trees
  • Workshop
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.272
  • Lot dimensions: 75'x158'
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • County Road
  • Pool
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 21 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Entry room width: 11 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • School district: North East I.s.d.