554 Park Village San Antonio, TX 78227

4 Beds
1 full, 1 half Baths
1,002 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$142,000 Est. $523 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: Westwood Park
Days on Website: 56

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Eugene Morales {attribution_contact}

Description

Great opportunity just minutes from Lackland AFB! This well-located home offers strong potential as a primary residence, rental, or investment property. Functional floor plan with comfortable living areas and a spacious yard. Convenient access to Hwy 90, Loop 410, shopping, and dining. Low monthly payment!!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-17 05:00:00
  • 113 cumulative days on market
  • 23 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $142
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: WESTWOOD PARK
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,002 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Asbestos Shingle
  • Stone/Rock
  • One Living Area
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Cable TV Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Linoleum
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,635
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Cook Top
  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Gas Cooking