216 Post Oak Tow, TX 78672

3 Beds
1 full, 1 half Baths
1,500 Sqft
20,037 Sqft lot
0.46 Acre lot
$389,000 Est. $1,432 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: Paradise Point
Days on Website: 56

Courtesy of OwnTXLand, LLC, Dean Gaubatz {attribution_contact}

Description

So much to like here: 4 lots, remodeled lake house, enclosed RV/Boat parking, covered 2 stall parking. Paradise Point features two POA parks with a great swimming area and a boat launch on Lake Buchanan. Enjoy the lake life full time or part time this home is ready to enjoy now! New: Metal Roof with extra insulation, double pane windows energy Star- added in 2022, hardiplank siding in 2023 which included new exterior paint and trim, All new appliances in 2022. Double oven range, dishwasher and refrigerator. New LVP flooring - Room sizes approximate

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-19 05:00:00
  • 57 cumulative days on market
  • 57 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $259
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Burnet
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: paradise point
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Custom
  • 1,500 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.46
  • Lot dimensions: 200x100
  • County VIew
  • Water View
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Fishing Pier
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet