11639 Hunter Ivy San Antonio, TX 78253

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,801 Sqft
7,187 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$409,000 Est. $1,506 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2009
Neighborhood: Trails At Alamo Ranch
Days on Website: 56

Courtesy of Texas Signature Realty, Mamoud Zahraei {attribution_contact}

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! Seller is very motivated to sale - Cash and Investor offers welcome. Nestled in a gated community of Alamo Ranch, this beautifully maintained single-story home offers a rare and flexible layout featuring 4 bedrooms, including TWO primary suites, 3 full baths, and a large private study. The oversized living room and layout create and easy flow for everyday comfort and entertaining. Step outside to an entertainer's backyard, complete with oversized covered patio, built in grill, outdoor sink and prep space, enhanced by patio

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-19 05:00:00
  • 133 cumulative days on market
  • 57 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $146
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • Bidet
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0102
  • Subdivision: Trails at Alamo Ranch
  • Built in 2009
  • Approximate age: 17 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,801 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.165
  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Dual Primaries
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 11 feet