8207 Glen Fox San Antonio, TX 78239

3 Beds
1 Bath
928 Sqft
12,628 Sqft lot
0.29 Acre lot
$140,000 Est. $516 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1972
Neighborhood: The Glen
Days on Website: 56

Courtesy of MG Texas Real Estate, D. Michelle Guerra {attribution_contact}

Description

Presenting this fantastic opportunity in Northeast San Antonio! This 3-bedroom home features a single-car garage sitting on a over 12,000 sq ft lot perfect for entertaining, pets, or future improvements. Ideal for investors or first-time home buyers alike. Conveniently located in a cul-de-sac near shopping, dining, with easy highway access. A great property with plenty of potential needing some TLC! Schedule your appointments today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Natural Gas
  • Window Unit
  • 2 Units
  • Listing date: 2026-03-20 05:00:00
  • 56 cumulative days on market
  • 56 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $151
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Webb
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: THE GLEN
  • Built in 1972
  • Approximate age: 54 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 928 square feet
  • Utility Area in Garage
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.2899
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 14 feet
  • Entry room length: 11 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,851
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Gas Water Heater
  • City Garbage service