11865 Briggs Atascosa, TX 78002

2 Beds
1 Bath
952 Sqft
47,916 Sqft lot
1.10 Acre lot
$99,000 Est. $365 / mo.*
Status: Pending Sb
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1945
Neighborhood: Sw Irrigated Farms Sw
Days on Website: 56

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Steven Hernandez {attribution_contact}

Description

This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on approximately 1.1 acres, offering a great opportunity for anyone looking for space, privacy, and country living with room to make it their own. The home has a comfortable layout and the land gives you plenty of flexibility for outdoor enjoyment, hobbies, future improvements, or simply having a little more breathing room. Whether you're looking for a starter home, investment opportunity, or a place to enjoy a quieter lifestyle outside the city, this property is full of potential.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-20 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $104
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2303
  • Subdivision: SW IRRIGATED FARMS SW
  • Built in 1945
  • Approximate age: 81 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 952 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1.1
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 7 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Other
  • 3+ Window/Wall
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,178
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Investor Potential
  • As-Is