7303 Roveen San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,187 Sqft
7,971 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$235,000 Est. $865 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1989
Neighborhood: Ventura
Days on Website: 55

Courtesy of RE/MAX Unlimited, David Castillo {attribution_contact}

Description

Solid all-brick, one-story home offering 2,187 sq ft of living space and great potential. Built in 1989, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious living area with abundant natural light flows into a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Primary suite includes a private bath and generous space, while secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office, or additional living needs. Situated on a large corner lot, the fully fenced yard provides room for outdoor activities, pets, or future improvements. Conveniently located near JBSA Randolph, major highways, shopping, and dining. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, tennis courts, basketball court, and clubhouse. Great opportunity for buyers looking to add value or investors seeking their next project GO AND SHOW!!!!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-21 05:00:00
  • 55 cumulative days on market
  • 55 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $107
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: VENTURA
  • Built in 1989
  • Approximate age: 37 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,187 square feet
  • Dining Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.183
  • Corner
  • Level
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 17 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 17 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: VENTURA
  • HOA fee 1: $300