302 Cordoba Universal City, TX 78148

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sqft
12,153 Sqft lot
0.28 Acre lot
$280,000 Est. $1,031 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: Coronado Village
Days on Website: 54

Courtesy of Vortex Realty, Michele Olea {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 302 Cordoba with energy efficient & modern updates! Its newer roof, double paned windows, smart thermostat, & sprinkler system are ideal for those looking for an easy, move in ready home with energy efficient features. Tiled floors, a walk in shower, smooth cooktop, windows with blinds and cellular shades offer convenience and carefree living. A beautiful sunroom, is perfect as an extra living area, office or gym! Relax in the spacious yard, lush with native plants and pomegranate tree. It includes a covered patio, an enjoyable spot for a hot tub/spa and lounging. The two car garage has extra storage space with a driveway that can accommodate four vehicles. Location is highly desirable: No HOA, Coronado Village Elem 2 min away, HEB 4 min. Near The Forum, Randolph AFB, 1604, IH35, NE Lakeview & Live Oak Park. This home is a must see; a beautiful homestead, low maintenance retreat with some short term rental history and potential.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-23 05:00:00
  • 54 cumulative days on market
  • 54 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $171
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: CORONADO VILLAGE
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,642 square feet
  • Storm Doors
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Two Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Florida Room
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.279
  • On Greenbelt
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet