10422 Pine Glade San Antonio, TX 78245

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,853 Sqft
6,185 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$260,995 Est. $961 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1993
Neighborhood: Heritage Meadow
Days on Website: 53

Courtesy of Fil-Am Realty, Roscoe Sistrunk {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome home to this charming two-story home located at 10422 Pine Glade, just off Potranco road. Thi s charming 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home has an open floor plan with fireplace in main living area. Perfect for entertaining and daily living. The living area centers around a cozy fireplace. perfect for chilly nights, creating a warm and comfortable atmosphere. Conveniently located within walking distance of the Heritage Duck Pond and Swimming pool offering recreational options and amenities for residents to enjoy. Located just minutes from shopping malls and many fast-food options just off the 151 and Potranco access Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity, schedule your viewing today. PRICED BELOW MARKET FOR QUICK SALE!!!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-23 05:00:00
  • 40 cumulative days on market
  • 40 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $91
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: HERITAGE MEADOW
  • Built in 1993
  • Approximate age: 33 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Ellison
  • 2,853 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.142
  • Lot dimensions: 6180 Sq Ft
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 25 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 21 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet