8043 Willow Country San Antonio, TX 78254

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,812 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$240,000 Est. $884 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Silver Oaks
Days on Website: 52

Courtesy of redKorr Realty LLC, Aaron Matthews {attribution_contact}

Description

PRIME LOCATION! Silver Oaks Updated Home Near Lackland AFB Welcome to your new home in the desirable Silver Oaks subdivision in San Antonio, TX! This two-story home offers 1,812 sq ft, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a functional layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or military relocation. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a NEW roof and appliances (2025) and a NEW HVAC system (2021). Step inside to a spacious layout with open living and dining areas, natural light, and a large kitchen that overlooks the dining space-ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Relax in your private backyard with storage shed, perfect for outdoor gatherings, pets, or future customization. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, double vanity, and tub/shower combo, creating a comfortable retreat. Residents of Silver Oaks enjoy access to community park and jogging trails, adding to the neighborhood appeal. Schedule your tour today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-25 05:00:00
  • 52 cumulative days on market
  • 52 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $132
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0105
  • Subdivision: SILVER OAKS
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,812 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Privacy Fence
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Storage Building/Shed
  • Mature Trees
  • Cement Fiber
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 24 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Split
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: LIFETIME
  • HOA fee 1: $70
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Call District