4317 State Hwy 173 Bandera, TX 78003

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,437 Sqft
57,499 Sqft lot
1.32 Acre lot
$310,000 Est. $1,142 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Neighborhood: Twin Lakes
Days on Website: 52

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Amy Patrick {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming Hill Country retreat just minutes from downtown Bandera, the Cowboy Capital of the World! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.32 acres across two lots, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Texas country living. Ideally located along Hwy 173 for easy access while still enjoying peaceful surroundings and scenic Hill Country views, this property provides both convenience and space. Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout filled with natural light, offering flexible living and entertaining areas to suit a variety of lifestyles. Step outside to enjoy wide-open spaces with a fenced backyard, multiple storage buildings, and a barn/shed perfect for hobbies, equipment, or additional workspace. With plenty of room to expand or customize, this property is ideal for full-time living, a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, and outdoor attractions, this property delivers both tranquility and accessibility an excellent opportunity to own your own piece of Bandera County.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-25 05:00:00
  • 293 cumulative days on market
  • 52 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $216
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bandera
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Twin Lakes
  • Built in U
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Na
  • 1,437 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1.32
  • County VIew
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • Asphalt
  • State Highway
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,385
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher