305 N Spruce San Antonio, TX 78203

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,237 Sqft
4,399 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$359,969 Est. $1,326 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1925
Neighborhood: Denver Heights
Days on Website: 52

Courtesy of AMERICA REALTY, Jose Ramon Campos {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautiful New Home in walking distance to Downtown, minutes to The Pearl Brewery and the City's top dinning and entertainment hotspots. Location!!! Location!! Location!!. Be the first one to experience this stunning and move-in ready Beautiful new home!!! This Open concept layout features a gourmet kitchen with a large cascade island with a commercial gas stove. This home offers 3 large sized bedrooms with walk-in closets, including a luxurious master suite with a spa inspired bathroom. New everything. Addi

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-25 05:00:00
  • 52 cumulative days on market
  • 52 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $161
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1200
  • Subdivision: DENVER HEIGHTS
  • Built in 1925
  • Approximate age: 101 years
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,237 square feet
  • 1 stories
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.101
  • City View
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 1 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 3 feet
  • Side Entry
  • Oversized