10526 Francisco Way Converse, TX 78109

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sqft
5,749 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$267,500 Est. $985 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Paloma
Days on Website: 52

Courtesy of All City San Antonio Registered Series, Anthony Parry {attribution_contact}

Description

Here is the one you have been waiting for! Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open-concept layout and upgrades in all the right places. Pride of ownership is very apparent in this extremely well cared for home. The kitchen features extra tall cabinets and a large stainless steel farmhouse sink, and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You will love spending time on our covered patio! Sellers installed an irrigation system which you can see by the beautiful kept yard. With easy access to Loop 1604, I-10, and IH-35, you're just a short drive to Randolph Air Force Base, The Forum Shopping Center, and plenty of nearby dining and everyday essentials.Come see for yourself what makes this home such a great find.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-25 05:00:00
  • 52 cumulative days on market
  • 52 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $168
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: PALOMA
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Gehan
  • 1,590 square feet
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.132
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 22 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 9 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: PALOMA MASTER COMMUNITY INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $40
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: East Central I.s.d
  • Elementary school: Honor
  • Middle school: Heritage