431 Pilgrim San Antonio, TX 78213

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,457 Sqft
7,753 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$205,000 Est. $755 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1953
Neighborhood: Dellview
Days on Website: 52

Courtesy of Power & Peel Real Estate, Tanya Power {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming and classic--this 3-bedroom, 2-bath one-story home offers a spacious living area and a light-filled secondary den for relaxing or entertaining. Built in 1953, this timeless mid-century home features original hardwood floors, custom built-ins, and the kind of character you just can't recreate! With pocket doors, wood paneling, gas stove, updated windows, and a classic telephone alcove, this home has lots of style. Kitchen is not original and was upgraded previously and features tall kitchen cabinets. The roof (July 2025) and the water heater (2023) are both newer. This functional floor plan includes a 1-car garage plus a 1-car carport with a large backyard -- ideal for enjoying the outdoors. The backyard is spacious with a 6' wood privacy fence, a backyard shed and a large concrete patio. Nestled in a desirable, well-established neighborhood, this home has timeless style and is ready for its next owner!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-25 05:00:00
  • 35 cumulative days on market
  • 35 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: DELLVIEW
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • No Stairs
  • Built in 1953
  • Approximate age: 73 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,457 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Patio Slab
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Brick
  • Siding
  • Two Living Area
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Carpeting
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Wood
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.178
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 21 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 19 feet
  • Entry room length: 17 feet
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,797
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection