2014 Mission Eagle San Antonio, TX 78223

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,135 Sqft
4,617 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$200,000 Est. $736 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: Mission Creek
Days on Website: 51

Courtesy of Laughy Hilger Group Real Estate, Smiley Orosco {attribution_contact}

Description

This beautifully updated home features a spacious open-concept layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas creates a warm and inviting atmosphere for family gatherings or hosting friends. Recent upgrades include new vinyl flooring, a brand-new HVAC system, and a new water heater - providing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind from day one. Solar panels help offset the majority of electric usage, keeping utility costs low and energy efficiency high. Ideally located just minutes from the San Antonio Missions National Historical Park, Mission San Juan, and the Arboretum San Antonio, this home also offers easy access to the Mission Trail system, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and the growing Brooks City Base area. Enjoy the perfect blend of outdoor recreation, cultural landmarks, and modern conveniences right at your doorstep. Don't miss your opportunity to own this move-in ready, energy-efficient gem!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Central
  • Electric
  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $176
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: MISSION CREEK
  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,135 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.106
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: MISSION CREEK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $165
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,617