2130 Silver Maple New Braunfels, TX 78130

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,165 Sqft
5,662 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$299,900 Est. $1,104 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Avery Park
Days on Website: 51

Courtesy of Realty One Group Emerald, Jeremiah Simon {attribution_contact}

Description

2.25 VA ASSUMABLE LOAN! Welcome to this pristine, meticulously maintained move-in ready home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and modern convenience. This residence showcases a bright and open-concept floor plan that flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features sleek countertops, an island, ample cabinetry, and quality appliances, making it a true centerpiece of the home. Generously sized primary suite offers relaxing retreat with a well-appointed ensuite bathroom with walk-in closet. Step outside to a beautifully kept yard, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. Every detail of this home reflects pride of ownership, offering a clean, fresh feel that truly stands out. Exceptional community pool fitted for adults and children. This exceptional property is ready for its next family to enjoy and make lasting memories--schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $139
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: AVERY PARK
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton
  • 2,165 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.13
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: NB AVERY PARK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $559
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,126
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Microwave Oven
  • Stove/Range