7431 Rocky Cedar San Antonio, TX 78249

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,114 Sqft
6,324 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$335,000 Est. $1,234 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1994
Neighborhood: Cedar Point
Days on Website: 51

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Mary Denton {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome Home! Lower level perfectly arranged for home entertaining with granite countertops in the kitchen, breakfast bar, eat in kitchen, dining room, two living areas and powder room. All bedrooms upstairs for privacy and the loft can be used as your home office! HVAC replaced 2025! Gorgeous back yard has a park-like feel. Hop on 1604 or I-10 and get anywhere. Very close to UTSA, USAA, Valero Energy, Fiesta Texas, La Cantera and other major employers. HEB College Park around the corner and adjoining shopping center opening soon. This is the ultimate convenience! The back yard is a dreamy oasis of beauty.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $158
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: Cedar Point
  • Low Closet Rods
  • Low Pile Carpet
  • Near Bus Line
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 1994
  • Approximate age: 32 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 2,114 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.1452
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet