8702 Village Unit 108 San Antonio, TX 78217

2 Beds
1 Bath
723 Sqft
$130,000 Est. $479 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Low-rise (1-3 Stories)
Year Built: 1974
Days on Website: 51

Courtesy of Cambon Realty LLC, Daniel Cambon {attribution_contact}

Description

Cozy two bedroom with charming balcony...centrally located in front of NE Baptist Hospital...easy access to the 410 loop and bus line... great looking community with clubhouse, beautiful grounds, & pool...Gas, Water & Trash included in HOA...Electric is very reasonable...covered parking...Unit is also for rent for those who want to try before they buy

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Pool
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • 723 square feet
  • Approximate age: 52 years
  • Built in 1974
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • One Central
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Central
  • HOA fee 1: $277
  • HOA name: LAS SOMBRAS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly
  • One Living Area
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Cable TV Available
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 7 feet
  • Price per square foot: $180
  • Listing ID: 1952412
  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Area: 1500
  • Building: 1
  • One Level
  • Condo name: Las Sombras
  • County: Bexar
  • Living room lengths: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Total tax amount: $2,290
  • Tax year: 2025
  • All Remain