347 Barbuda San Antonio, TX 78227

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,358 Sqft
11,282 Sqft lot
0.26 Acre lot
$230,000 Est. $847 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1964
Neighborhood: Rainbow Hills
Days on Website: 51

Courtesy of The Nav Agency, Amanda Valenzuela {attribution_contact}

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $169
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Hills
  • Built in 1964
  • Approximate age: 62 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unkn
  • 1,358 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.259
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 5 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 5 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,690
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Gas Cooking