5812 Royal San Antonio, TX 78239

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,998 Sqft
3,092 Sqft lot
0.07 Acre lot
$214,500 Est. $790 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Townhome
Year Built: 1979
Neighborhood: Royal Ridge
Days on Website: 51

Courtesy of All City Real Estate, Thomas Fentress {attribution_contact}

Description

Royal Ridge Townhome for sale in San Antonio - Low Maintenance Living Near Fort Sam Houston & Randolph AFB. Low-maintenance, two-story townhome in Royal Ridge, ideal for buyers seeking convenience and space. Flexible downstairs layout includes a home office, den, or second living area, plus a half bath for guests. Family room features a corner fireplace (wood-burning w/gas starter) for added comfort & appeal. Upstairs offers large bedrooms with generous closet space and a private balcony. Exterior highlights: An easy-care rock yard, perfect for low upkeep. A large detached rear-facing garage with 9-foot doors and additional storage-ideal for vehicles, tools, or hobby space. Block wall construction between units enhances privacy and reduces noise. Community amenities include an optional clubhouse, pool, and tennis membership. Prime location in Northeast San Antonio with quick access to The Forum shopping center, dining and major highways. Vacant and easy to show.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $107
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: ROYAL RIDGE
  • Built in 1979
  • Approximate age: 47 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Fentress
  • 1,998 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Stone/Masonry Fence
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Stucco
  • Two Living Area
  • Separate Dining Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Utility Room Inside
  • All Bedrooms Upstairs
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Gas Starter
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.071
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Clubhouse
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Entry room length: 5 feet