5722 Jones Fall Dr. San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,575 Sqft
6,969 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$150,000 Est. $552 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1981
Neighborhood: Sunrise
Days on Website: 51

Courtesy of JPAR San Antonio, Javad Rahaei {attribution_contact}

Description

Investor special in San Antonio! This property offers a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to add value. The home needs repairs and is being sold as-is, making it a perfect project for renovation or rental potential. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping, and local amenities. Bring your vision and turn this property into a great investment or future home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $95
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: SUNRISE
  • Built in 1981
  • Approximate age: 45 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,575 square feet
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.16
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 8 feet
  • Entry room length: 8 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,530
  • Ceiling Fans