254 Lone Star Blvd San Antonio, TX 78204

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,192 Sqft
8,537 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1940
Neighborhood: S Durango/probandt
Days on Website: 34

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Jose Mariscal {attribution_contact}

Description

Located in the vibrant and historic art district Southtown minutes from Blue Star, and the Heart of Downtown San Antonio, this well maintained home delivers the ideal mix of city convenience and everyday comfort. Live close to the action-trendy restaurants, boutique shopping, historic sites, and lively entertainment-while still enjoying the peace of a well kept, inviting space to come home to. Whether you're heading to the River Walk, meeting friends at the Pearl, or commuting with ease, this prime location keeps everything within effortless reach. With its welcoming layout and unbeatable proximity to San Antonio's most beloved destinations, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking style, convenience, and true urban living. Appreciate this home in its original charm or transform it with your own creative vision. The generous yard offers ample space for outdoor projects, and there's even potential to add a mother-in-law suite for extended living or future flexibility. Come see if this is what you have been looking for.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-24 05:00:00
  • 35 cumulative days on market
  • 35 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $264
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1100
  • Subdivision: S DURANGO/PROBANDT
  • Ramped Entrance
  • Built in 1940
  • Approximate age: 86 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Na
  • 1,192 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.196
  • Lot dimensions: 50x171
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • City Street
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 8 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room length: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Other utility supplier: City
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $6,237
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Vent Fan
  • Smoke Alarm