926 Lamar San Antonio, TX 78202

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,027 Sqft
6,882 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$257,500 Est. $948 / mo.*
Status: Back On Market
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1950
Neighborhood: Dignowity Hill Hist Dist
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of BK Real Estate, Michael Evans {attribution_contact}

Description

Back on market and ready for its next owner! Modern updates meet timeless character in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home just minutes from Downtown San Antonio in historic Dignowity Hill. Original hardwood floors, unique vintage doors, and built-in shelving blend seamlessly with thoughtful modern upgrades throughout. The stylish kitchen features custom cabinetry, butcher block countertops, ceramic tile accents, stainless steel appliances including a gas range and refrigerator, plus a custom wood island perfect for entertaining. A walk-in pantry and tucked-away laundry area add convenience and functionality. Natural light fills the home through updated low-E windows, while the spacious backyard offers mature trees, a patio slab, storage shed, outdoor prep sink, and crushed granite parking with automatic gate access. Located near Downtown, The Pearl, AT&T Center, and the Alamo Dome, this home offers the perfect mix of historic charm, modern comfort, and city convenience.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $251
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1200
  • Subdivision: DIGNOWITY HILL HIST DIST
  • Built in 1950
  • Approximate age: 76 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,027 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.158
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 8 feet