6538 Winding Farm San Antonio, TX 78249

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,650 Sqft
5,697 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$477,000 Est. $1,756 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2014
Neighborhood: Steubing Farm Ut-7 (enclave) B
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Shane Neal {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this stunning two-story home nestled in a gated community, perfectly positioned in a prime location with direct access to scenic trails that lead all the way to La Cantera and beyond. Backing up to a peaceful greenbelt, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers both privacy and convenience. Inside, you'll love the modern feel with no carpet throughout main living areas, a beautifully updated primary bathroom, and a functional layout featuring the spacious primary suite on the main level. The open living, dining, and kitchen areas create the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining, while the upstairs bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy added upgrades like a reverse osmosis system and take advantage of being just minutes from top shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home truly blends comfort, style, and an unbeatable location!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 50 cumulative days on market
  • 50 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $180
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: STEUBING FARM UT-7 (ENCLAVE) B
  • Level Lot
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2014
  • Approximate age: 12 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Meritage Homes
  • 2,650 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1308
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet