12404 Abbey Park San Antonio, TX 78249

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,975 Sqft
3,833 Sqft lot
0.09 Acre lot
$334,900 Est. $1,233 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Garden/patio Home/detchd
Year Built: 2007
Neighborhood: Abbey Subdivision
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of Rooftop Property Management, Phillip Smith {attribution_contact}

Description

Spacious Garden 3 bedroom home in gated community! If you don't want to do yard work, but want a large beautiful home, this is the home for you! No backyard neighbors for privacy when sitting outside. Monthly HOA dues include front and back weekly yard and landscaping maintenance as well as water used via the sprinkler system. Open floor plan downstairs, perfect for entertaining! Huge master bedroom walk in closet downstairs! Direct gate access adjacent to Leon Creek trail. Has a neighborhood pavilion with BBQ grills, access to a park, close to Medical Center, UTSA, La Cantera, The Rim and walking distance to the elementary school. The upstairs laundry room has a sink and cabin. NISD schools.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 50 cumulative days on market
  • 50 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $170
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: ABBEY SUBDIVISION
  • Built in 2007
  • Approximate age: 19 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton
  • 1,975 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.088
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 18 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BELLA SERRA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA fee 1: $130
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Carnahan
  • Middle school: Stinson Katherine