6419 Tulia Way San Antonio, TX 78253

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,617 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$324,000 Est. $1,193 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2015
Neighborhood: Alamo Ranch
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of Bluefax Property Management, John King {attribution_contact}

Description

**Multiple offers received - Submit Best & Final no later than 9am Monday morning.** Alamo Ranch 2 Story Beauty. Features large covered Patio, Brick Patio Area, HUGE Mature Tree, Storage Shed and Privacy Fence. Separate office at the entrance, and the Family Room has Soaring 2 Story Tall Ceilings that are open to the upstairs loft area. The Island Kitchen features Granite Counters, TONS of Counter Space and Storage, Stainless Appliances, Double Oven, Upgraded Microwave, Pot Fill type Faucet. The Master Bedroom is downstairs and has a large walk-in closet with plenty of organizers. *Solar Panels are owned by a 3rd party and a CPS Credit is given based on the amount of energy generated. See Solar Panel Disclosure for details*

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $124
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0102
  • Subdivision: ALAMO RANCH
  • Built in 2015
  • Approximate age: 11 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,617 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 17 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: RIVERSTONE AT ALAMO RANCH
  • HOA fee 1: $114