129 Jesse San Antonio, TX 78237

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sqft
6,250 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$55,000 Est. $203 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1949
Neighborhood: Los Jardines
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of Someday Realty & Property Mgmt, Laura Cantu {attribution_contact}

Description

Come view this Fixer Upper 2 Bedroom, 1 bath home and Casita that includes 400 square feet of additional living space.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 50 cumulative days on market
  • 50 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $55
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: LOS JARDINES
  • Built in 1949
  • Approximate age: 77 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unkown
  • 1,008 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1435
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 7 feet
  • Living room width: 7 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,702
  • Not Applicable
  • Investor Potential
  • As-Is