11810 Thoroughbred San Antonio, TX 78253

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,169 Sqft
69,260 Sqft lot
1.59 Acre lot
$459,800 Est. $1,693 / mo.*
Open House: May 17th from 12am to 12am
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1979
Neighborhood: North San Antonio Hi
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of Central Metro Realty, Malinda Hernandez {attribution_contact}

Description

This charming country traditional style home, situated in the San Antonio hills north, boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1.59-acre lot, offering a peaceful atmosphere and plenty of character. The septic tank has been recently replaced, and the property is surrounded by trees, featuring a long driveway, a shed, and a covered patio. Inside, the home is cozy, with an additional sitting room, a fireplace in the master suite, and both bathrooms equipped with showers. The side garage provides ample parking and adds to the home's character. Located in the North Side school district, this property is situated in a secluded area, making it a must-see!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 50 cumulative days on market
  • 50 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $212
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0102
  • Subdivision: NORTH SAN ANTONIO HI
  • Built in 1979
  • Approximate age: 47 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,169 square feet
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 1.59
  • On Greenbelt
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • City Street
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 23 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet