11423 Slickrock Draw San Antonio, TX 78245

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,790 Sqft
4,965 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$250,000 Est. $921 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Laurel Mountain Ranch
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Katherine Garcia {attribution_contact}

Description

Well maintained two story home built in 2006 offering approximately 1,790 square feet of living space. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs, along with a spacious loft area. The front of the home includes a versatile flex space suitable for a home office or playroom. Seller has taken great care of the home. Major systems have been well maintained, including a roof that is 3 years old and a 2 year old water heater. HVAC that has been regularly serviced and cleaned and is 5 years old. The backyard offers ample space for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Lackland AFB, SeaWorld, Costco, and a variety of shopping and dining options.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 51 cumulative days on market
  • 51 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $140
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0101
  • Subdivision: LAUREL MOUNTAIN RANCH
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Na
  • 1,790 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.114
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATION FOR SEALE SUBDIVISION
  • HOA fee 1: $100
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,054
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice Maker Connection