7914 Sierra Seco San Antonio, TX 78240

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,586 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$379,000 Est. $1,396 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Sierra Vista
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of Phyllis Browning Company, Maria Rivera {attribution_contact}

Description

Private, tree-filled backyard + gated Sierra Vista living-this one checks every box. Located in the gated subdivision of Sierra Vista, 7914 Sierra Seco offers 2,586 sq ft of space, flexibility, and a backyard that truly stands out. Set on a generous lot with mature trees, the private backyard features an expansive deck-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home includes a dining room with wood floors, an open layout designed for everyday living, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances (refrigerator included). Upstairs, two flex spaces provide versatility for a game room, office, or additional living areas. Additional highlights include a sprinkler system, pre-plumbed for a water softener, and electrical in place for a future hot tub-offering comfort, privacy, and convenience within a gated community. From quiet mornings under the trees to evenings on the deck, this home offers a setting you'll love coming back to.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 50 cumulative days on market
  • 50 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $147
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: SIERRA VISTA
  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Pulte
  • 2,586 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SIERRA VISTA HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $203
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Wanke
  • Middle school: Stinson Katherine