6906 Heron Converse, TX 78109

2 Beds
1 Bath
919 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$159,000 Est. $585 / mo.*
Open House: May 17th from 11pm to 11pm
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Dover
Days on Website: 50

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Discover 6906 Heron Flts, featuring all stainless steel appliances and a convenient patio for outdoor activities. The property includes a fully fenced in backyard, providing an enclosed area for use, complemented by fresh interior paint throughout. This residence presents an updated interior and functional exterior components. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 50 cumulative days on market
  • 50 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $173
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: DOVER
  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb
  • 919 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: FIELDS OF DOVER HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $250
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,666
  • Security System (Owned)