3718 Bremen San Antonio, TX 78210

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$207,550 Est. $764 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1985
Neighborhood: Mission
Days on Website: 49

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Claudia Salazar {attribution_contact}

Description

Prepare to be AMAZED by this beautifully remodeled home! With a desirable open floor plan, this home is conveniently located in a well established neighborhood. No stone has been left unturned in this recently remodeled home with all new upgrades. Updated kitchen with all new cabinets, stainless steel sink and counter tops. New refrigerator and stove will be included. Upgrades also include, new paint, new flooring, new ceiling fans, new A/C! This home also has upgraded bathrooms which include, new c

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $139
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: MISSION
  • Built in 1985
  • Approximate age: 41 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,490 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • Lot dimensions: 60 x 100
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $3,495
  • Ceiling Fans