27007 Trinity Bend San Antonio, TX 78261

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,543 Sqft
6,621 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$400,000 Est. $1,473 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2011
Neighborhood: Trinity Oakes Ii
Days on Website: 49

Courtesy of Sovereign Real Estate Group, Bea Flores {attribution_contact}

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-27 05:00:00
  • 49 cumulative days on market
  • 49 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $157
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1804
  • Subdivision: Trinity Oakes II
  • Built in 2011
  • Approximate age: 15 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,543 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.152
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • HOA fee 1: $163
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,007
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Disposal