4706 Esterbrook San Antonio, TX 78238

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,299 Sqft
8,537 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$268,999 Est. $991 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1974
Neighborhood: Twin Creek
Days on Website: 48

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Nicholas Aguilar {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Leon Valley, where modern design, comfort, and functionality come together seamlessly. This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering a fresh, contemporary feel with high-end touches throughout. Step inside to an open and inviting layout filled with natural light, complemented by updated flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and stylish finishes that elevate the entire space. The fully upgraded kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring sleek countertops, modern cabinetry, and a clean, designer-inspired look-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. **Solar Panels are paid off.**

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-28 05:00:00
  • 131 cumulative days on market
  • 48 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $207
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: TWIN CREEK
  • Built in 1974
  • Approximate age: 52 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,299 square feet
  • Utility Area in Garage
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.196
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet