12001 Fm 1117 Seguin, TX 78155

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,153 Sqft
318,292 Sqft lot
7.31 Acre lot
$275,000 Est. $1,013 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2014
Neighborhood: N/a
Days on Website: 48

Courtesy of Seppala Real Estate Group, Denny Seppala {attribution_contact}

Description

Unrestricted country acreage with room to expand and create the setup you've been looking for. With no city taxes and multiple potential homesites, opportunities like this are hard to find. Located along FM 1117, you're within easy reach of Seguin and surrounding areas-offering a balance of privacy and convenience with access to major roadways, shopping, and dining. The home sits toward the front of the property, leaving the majority of the land open and usable. Inside features an open living area, spacious kitchen with ample cabinet storage, and a comfortable primary suite with soaking tub and dual vanity. The land is the highlight-mature trees, open clearings, and multiple outbuildings provide space for equipment, animals, or projects. A covered carport/work area adds flexibility. Toward the back, a secluded homesite with country views offers the ideal spot for another home or large workshop. Schedule your showing today to see the potential firsthand.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-28 05:00:00
  • 11 cumulative days on market
  • 11 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $239
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2709
  • Subdivision: N/A
  • Built in 2014
  • Approximate age: 12 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,153 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 7.307
  • 5 - 14 Acres
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Gently Rolling
  • County Road
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,304
  • Ceiling Fans
  • No City Tax