114 Mallow Grv San Antonio, TX 78253

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,808 Sqft
4,094 Sqft lot
0.09 Acre lot
$240,000 Est. $884 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Rustic Oaks
Days on Website: 49

Courtesy of 1st Choice Realty Group, Michael DiMarco {attribution_contact}

Description

A layout that actually works for real life. This two-story home offers open living space downstairs with wood-style flooring that keeps the main areas feeling bright, connected, and easy to live in. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, and plenty of cabinet storage, with a layout that flows naturally into the dining and living areas - ideal for everyday living or hosting friends. Upstairs offers generously sized bedrooms plus flexible space that can easily serve as a home office, workout area, media room, or play space. The primary suite includes a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and private bath designed for comfort and privacy. Recent updates include a new garage door equipped with a mounted security camera, along with two interior security cameras and a keypad entry system for added convenience and peace of mind. Out back, the covered patio overlooks a large fenced yard with room for pets, outdoor gatherings, or simply enjoying a quiet evening. Conveniently located near Alamo Ranch shopping and dining, SeaWorld San Antonio, and everyday essentials including H-E-B and major retailers. Easy access to Highway 151 and Loop 1604 makes commuting around the city simple. A well-kept home with flexible space, thoughtful updates, and a location close to some of the area's most popular amenities.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-28 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $133
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0102
  • Subdivision: RUSTIC OAKS
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,808 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.094
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 28 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: RUSTIC OAKS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $240
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,408