2434 Canyon Rim San Antonio, TX 78232

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,168 Sqft
5,096 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$346,500 Est. $1,276 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1986
Neighborhood: The Gardens Of Canyon Oaks
Days on Website: 48

Courtesy of Better Homes and Gardens Winans, Jeffery Shaffer {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home featuring a versatile flex room and spacious loft, offering ideal flexibility for work, play, or additional living space. Located in highly desirable North San Antonio with quick access to Highway 281 and Loop 1604, this home combines convenience with comfort. The downstairs primary suite provides privacy and ease of living, while the absence of carpet ensures a clean, modern feel throughout. Recent upgrades include a 2017 roof, new windows, and stunning granite countertops. With strong rental potential and thoughtful updates, this property is an exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-29 05:00:00
  • 106 cumulative days on market
  • 48 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $160
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: The Gardens of Canyon Oaks
  • Built in 1986
  • Approximate age: 40 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,168 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.117
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $7,636