213 Pendleton Ave San Antonio, TX 78204

2 Beds
1 Bath
756 Sqft
3,123 Sqft lot
0.07 Acre lot
$89,000 Est. $328 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1915
Neighborhood: Frio City Rd Se To Ih35/90 Sa
Days on Website: 47

Courtesy of Barrientos Properties, Monica Barrientos {attribution_contact}

Description

This home is not complete, but has a new roof and leveled foundation. This would make a great investment property or for someone to make it their own. Reasonably priced so the buyer can come make the needed updates and further construction. Cash only please.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • As-Is
  • Stove/Range
  • Listing date: 2026-03-29 05:00:00
  • 48 cumulative days on market
  • 48 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $118
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: FRIO CITY RD SE TO IH35/90 SA
  • Built in 1915
  • Approximate age: 111 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 756 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood
  • One Living Area
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • None Remain
  • Composition
  • Other
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.0717
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 1 feet
  • Living room width: 1 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1,997