17230 Darien Wing San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,806 Sqft
7,274 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$370,000 Est. $1,362 / mo.*
Open House: May 23rd from 8pm to 8pm
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Steubing Ranch
Days on Website: 45

Courtesy of Redfin Corporation, Jim Seifert {attribution_contact}

Description

Move-in ready and well-maintained, this spacious two-story home in Steubing Ranch offers a flexible layout with three living areas and room to grow. Fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and an open-concept kitchen with island, ample cabinetry, and walk-in pantry create a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, all bedrooms are privately positioned, including a spacious primary suite with soaking tub, walk-in shower, and large closet with custom built-ins, along with generously sized secondary bedrooms-each with walk-in closets-and a versatile third living area ideal for a game room, media space, or home office. Recent updates include a roof approximately 5 years old and a water heater less than one year old, offering added peace of mind. The backyard features a covered patio, mature trees, and a storage shed, while the location provides convenient access to Loop 1604, I-35, and is just a short drive to Randolph Air Force Base and Fort Sam Houston, along with nearby shopping and everyday amenities. Book your tour today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-02 05:00:00
  • 45 cumulative days on market
  • 45 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $132
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: STEUBING RANCH
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton
  • 2,806 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.167
  • Street Paved
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Volleyball Court
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 22 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 9 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: STEUBING RANCH HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $100
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Steubing Ranch
  • Middle school: Harris
  • High school: Madison