231 Ceralvo St San Antonio, TX 78207

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,160 Sqft
6,316 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$178,900 Est. $659 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: S Laredo Se To Frio City Rd Sa
Days on Website: 47

Courtesy of HomeCoin.com, Jonathan Minerick {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in a sought-after neighborhood in 78207, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem sits on a large street-to-street lot, offering endless possibilities. The open-concept living and dining areas are filled with natural light, and the modern kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. New flooring and paint throughout. Both bathrooms have been recently remodeled, adding a fresh, modern touch. Relax in your cozy primary suite with an en-suite bath, and enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio in the expansive backyard. Plus, it's conveniently located near downtown and Lackland Air Force Base.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-28 05:00:00
  • 49 cumulative days on market
  • 49 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $154
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: S LAREDO SE TO FRIO CITY RD SA
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,160 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.145
  • Lot dimensions: 44 x 148
  • Level
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 66 feet
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,229