11267 Magic San Antonio, TX 78252

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,569 Sqft
8,712 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$229,999 Est. $847 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2009
Neighborhood: Canyon Crossing
Days on Website: 45

Courtesy of Jake Anthony Realty, LLC, Jacob Saldivar {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 11267 Magic Canyon in San Antonio! This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home sits on a desirable corner lot and features one of the largest backyards you'll find in the area. Perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, holidays, and weekend cookouts, this oversized yard truly sets this home apart from most properties-especially new builds. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light. Don't miss your opportunity to own a home with a backyard that's hard to find at this price point!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-30 05:00:00
  • 46 cumulative days on market
  • 46 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $147
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: CANYON CROSSING
  • Built in 2009
  • Approximate age: 17 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,569 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.2
  • Park/Playground
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CANYON CROSSING HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $266
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,905
  • Dishwasher
  • Smoke Alarm