11843 Braesview Unit 407 San Antonio, TX 78213

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sqft
$164,500 Est. $606 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Low-rise (1-3 Stories)
Year Built: 1981
Neighborhood: Devonshire
Days on Website: 46

Courtesy of Keller Williams Laredo, Cesar Gutierrez {attribution_contact}

• Near Shopping
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • 1,100 square feet
  • Approximate age: 45 years
  • Built in 1981
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • One Central
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Central
  • HOA fee 1: $319
  • HOA name: DEVONSHIRE CONDOMINIUM HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly
  • One Living Area
  • Separate Dining Room
  • 1st Floort Level/No Steps
  • Open Floor Plan
  • Cable TV Available
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Laundry Main Level
  • Attic - None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 5 feet
  • Price per square foot: $150
  • Listing ID: 1953442
  • Listing date: 2026-03-30 05:00:00
  • 47 cumulative days on market
  • 47 days on market
  • Area: 0600
  • Building: 4
  • Subdivision: DEVONSHIRE
  • One Level
  • Condo name: Devonshire Condo Ii
  • County: Bexar
  • Living room lengths: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Downstairs
  • On-Site Management
  • Cluster Mail Box
  • School Bus
  • None/Not Applicable
  • Composition
  • Entry room length: 8 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Elementary school: Larkspur
  • High school: Churchill
  • Middle school: Eisenhower
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Controlled Access
  • Total tax amount: $3,980
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Electric utility supplier: CPS
  • Garbage utility supplier: Private
  • Gas utility supplier: CPS
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • All Remain